Nepal U-19 Fixtures and Results

 

Nepal U-19 Home Squad Formation Fixtures and Results

Date Scores Match Type Venue
 08/09/2011 nepalflag Nepal U-19 0:0 Oman U-16 omanflag Friendly Kathmandu

 


Nepal U-19 Squad

 

Nepal U-19 Home Squad Formation Fixtures and Results

 

Bikram Adhikari Forward
Pukar Ale Magar Forward
Ram Thapa Forward
Anil Gurung Forward
Amar Dangol Forward
Asim Jung Karki Forward
Sujal Shrestha Forward
Prakash Budhathoki Midfielder
Bishwa Adhikari Midfielder
Sulabh Maskey Midfielder
Santosh Thapa Midfielder
Sushil K.C Midfielder
Saral Lama Midfielder
Santosh Tamang Midfielder
Dinesh Karki Midfielder
Sameer Limbu Midfielder
Jagjeet Shrestha Midfielder
Rupesh K.C Midfielder
Bishal Rai Midfielder
Ganesh Khadka Midfielder
Rohit Chand Defender
Suman Shrestha Defender
Kushal Shrestha Defender
Kumar Lama Defender
Ganesh Thapa Magar Defender
Man Bahadur Tamang Defender
Shivaram Giri Defender
Sanjog Rai Defender
Dipesh Jha Defender
Ajit Bhandari Defender
Suraj Thing Defender
Kalu Thapa Defender
Ram Sharan Magar Defender
Bikesh Kuthu Goalkeeper
Chandra Tamamg Goalkeeper
Ashok Baral Goalkeeper
Shamesher Khatri Goalkeeper
Amrit Kumar Chaudhary Goalkeeper

C Division League Standings

 

 Home 

Teams

Fixtures and Results

Standings

Group table for season of 2068 (2011)

Venue- Chyasal, Kathmandu

FINAL Super League Standings

Standings Group A


P

Pts
1  Satdobato Youth Club*  (Champions) 3 9
2  Shree Kumari Club* 3 6
3  Khumaltar 3 6
4  Social Welfare Sports Center 3 0
*Qualify to B Division League


Preliminary Groups                                    

 STANDINGS
Group A P PTS
Satdobato Youth Club** 5 12
Khumaltar Youth Club** 5 12
Sanepa Club 5 9
Nawa Jyoti Youth Club           5 9
Khalibari FC 5 3
Garuda Sports Club 5 0
 ** Qualify to Super League
Group B P PTS
Social Welfare Sports Centre** 5 12
Shree Kumari Club** 5 11
Sakchamnagar Youth Club 5 8
Shree Bhagwati Youth Club 5 7
Charumati Youth Club 5 4
Naxal Yuba Mandal 5 0
 ** Qualify to Super League

C Division Fixtures & Results

 

 Home 

Teams

Fixtures and Results

Standings

 

Super League Results
Shree Kumari Club 1 0 Khumaltar
Social Welfare Sports Center 1 4 Satdobato
Shree Kumari Club 2 1 Social Welfare Sports Center
Khumaltar 0 1 Satdobato
Shree Kumari Club 0 2 Satdobato
Social Welfare Sports Center 0 3 Khumaltar

Group A results and fixtures
Garuda Sports Club 1 2 Khalibari FC
Garuda Sports Club 1 4 Khumaltar Youth Club
Garuda Sports Club 1 3 Nawa Jyoti Youth Club          
Garuda Sports Club 1 5 Sanepa Club
Garuda Sports Club 0 6 Satdobato Youth Club
Khalibari FC 0 1 Khumaltar Youth Club
Khalibari FC 6 2 Nawa Jyoti Youth Club          
Khalibari FC 2 3 Sanepa Club
Khalibari FC 0 7 Satdobato Youth Club
Khumaltar Youth Club 3 0 Nawa Jyoti Youth Club          
Khumaltar Youth Club 0 1 Sanepa Club
Khumaltar Youth Club 0 2 Satdobato Youth Club
Nawa Jyoti Youth Club           1 2 Sanepa Club
Nawa Jyoti Youth Club           7 3 Satdobato Youth Club
Sanepa Club 2 1 Satdobato Youth Club


Group B results and fixtures
Charumati Youth Club 4 2 Naxal Yuba Mandal
Charumati Youth Club 1 2 Shree Kumari Club
Charumati Youth Club 1 1 Sakchamnagar Youth Club
Charumati Youth Club 0 1 Shree Bhagwati Youth Club
Charumati Youth Club 0 1 Social Welfare Sports Centre
Naxal Yuba Mandal 0 1 Shree Kumari Club
Naxal Yuba Mandal 0 2 Sakchamnagar Youth Club
Naxal Yuba Mandal 0 4 Shree Bhagwati Youth Club
Naxal Yuba Mandal 0 3 Social Welfare Sports Centre
Shree Kumari Club 2 2 Sakchamnagar Youth Club
Shree Kumari Club 0 1 Shree Bhagwati Youth Club
Shree Kumari Club 1 0 Social Welfare Sports Centre
Sakchamnagar Youth Club 1 0 Shree Bhagwati Youth Club
Sakchamnagar Youth Club 1 3 Social Welfare Sports Centre
Shree Bhagwati Youth Club 1 2 Social Welfare Sports Centre


 

Social Welfare Sports Center

C Division Teams

 

 Home 

Teams

Fixtures and Results

Standings

 

Satdobato Youth Club
Khumaltar Youth Club
Sanepa Club
Nawa Jyoti Youth Club
Social Welfare Sports Centre
Shree Kumari Club
Sakchamnagar Youth Club
Shree Bhagawati Youth Club
Naxal Yuba Mandal